Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04.2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC and Law No 12/94. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain acts.

The operator of the internet shop nntc.eu is the company CCS, sro, with its registered office at Kozmonautov 3 / A, 949 01 Nitra, 949 01 Nitra, ID: 52 424 073 , VAT ID: , tel .: +421 911 539241, e-mail: info@nntc.eu.

Privacy is very important to us. We respect your private and personal spheres. Therefore, below we inform you about the processing of your personal information we need to process your order.

We at CCS, s.r.o. we declare that we treat the personal data of our customers on the basis of the laws related to the protection of personal data.

1. When shopping and signing up, you need to provide the following list of personal information about you:

name and surname, exact address including country (or address to be included on the invoice)
Optional additional addresses (if you wish to deliver the shipment to a different address than your billing address)
E-mail adress,
telephone number,
login name in case of registration
your password for registration.
In the case of a one-time purchase, registration is not required and can be purchased without registration.

This personal information will be used solely for the purpose of processing your order and is also required for our accounting and billing system, where it will be kept for the period necessary under applicable law for 10 years under the Accounting Act. The data is stored in a protected database on our server. After registration, you can change your data and other settings at any time. update via email or sign in to your account. If you wish to cancel your registration, please email us. Your account will be disabled.
We obtain your personal data without permission to the extent necessary to perform the contract in which you act as one of the parties or in pre-contractual relations with us pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR.
We do not provide these personal data to third parties, with the exception of organizations with which cooperation is necessary for the purpose of processing – they are shipping companies (GLS Slovakia, sro) – in the name, surname, address for delivery, telephone number, e-mail and in case of and the total cost of the order.

We find your satisfaction with the purchase through e-mail questionnaires within the program verified by customers, into which our e-shop is involved. We will send you every time you buy from us, if in accordance with § 62 of the Act. No. 341/2011 Coll. on electronic communications, as amended, you do not refuse to send electronic mail for direct marketing purposes. The processing of personal data for the purpose of sending questionnaires in the framework of the verified customer program is based on our legitimate interest in determining your satisfaction with the purchase in our country. We use a processing intermediary, which is the operator of the Heureka.sk portal, to send questionnaires, evaluate your feedback and analyze our market position. For this purpose, we may submit information about the purchased goods and your email address. Your personal information is not passed on to any third party for its own purposes when sending email questionnaires. You may object to any of the Customer Verified email questionnaires at any time by refusing additional questionnaires using the link in the questionnaire email. If you dispute your questionnaire, we will no longer send you a questionnaire.

2. If you wish to receive information about COA news, discounts and promotions, s.r.o. email, we need your consent. Personal data (email) we receive for the purpose of informing about news, events and discounts are processed in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. You can grant your consent by ticking the box “I want to receive news, discounts and shares of CCS, s.r.o. by e-mail “for a period of appeal. We use the so-called procedure for registration. double-opt-in, your registration will only be completed if you confirm it by clicking the link that will be part of the confirmation email you sent for this purpose. By clicking on the link, you also declare that if you are under 16, you have asked your legal guardian (parent) to process your personal data. You may revoke your consent at any time without giving any reason, with immediate effect in writing, by email or by clicking on a link from any information email.3. If you need advice or have a quick question about a particular product, you can use the Quick Question form below each product. To use the contact form, please fill in: name, surname, e-mail, your question, verification code for sending the form, tel. number is not necessary.
This personal information will be used to respond to your inquiry and, if necessary, to send you the information material of your choice. The information that will be provided to us will be sent to the person responsible for handling your query. The data you enter is transmitted via a secure https / SSL connection. Once your question is answered and the important facts are definitively clarified, your personal information processed by the contact form will be deleted.
Article 6 (2) serves as the legal basis. 1 (a) a) GDPR – the consent that is necessary to handle your request or provide the required information.

4. If you need advice or have a question about a particular product, you can use Livechatoo – an online chat or offline form (unless we are online) for quick contact with us. This service can collect a variety of technical information about you – IP address, browsing site, type of device used, browser type, operating system, internet connection provider, country, region. If we are not online, you can leave us a question by filling out a form where you need to fill in: name, email, phone, and message text. This personal information will be used to answer your question. The Livechatoo chat history will be kept for 1 year to evaluate the use of this service. Article 6 (2) serves as the legal basis. 1 (a) a) GDPR – the consent that is necessary to handle your request or provide the required information.

Personal data may also be made available to recipients on the basis of contracts concluded in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. CCS, s.r.o. it uses only those who provide sufficient guarantees and have put in place appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Regulation and to ensure the protection of the data subject’s rights.
The recipient can be: accounting system provider, server administrator, e-shop administrator, Livechatoo service provider, accounting program administrator and e-shop, e-mail marketing company, collection company, portal Heureka.sk.

There is no transfer of data to third countries.

What are your rights with regard to the processing of personal data?

You have the right to contact us at any time (info@nntc.eu) and request information and access to the processing of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to:

correction of incorrect personal data and completion of incomplete personal data
the right to delete personal data
the right to the limited processing of personal data
the right to object to the processing of personal data
the right to the accuracy of personal data
the right to object to profiling and automated decision making
the right of the operator to notify in respect of the repair, deletion or restriction of the processing of personal data.
If you are not satisfied with how we process your personal information, that is, if you believe that we are unlawfully processing your personal information, or if you believe that some of your rights above have been violated, then you may appeal to Supervisory Authority – Office for Personal Data Protection (registered office: Hraničná 4826/12, 820 07 Bratislava 27 – Ružinov, e-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk; www: https://dataprotection.gov.sk/uoou fixed line: +421 / 2/3231 3214 (secretariat), fax: +421 / 2/3231 3234).

Data protection

We take technical and organizational security measures to protect your information as far as possible from unwanted access. For example, in addition to providing an operational environment, we use the encryption method in some areas (account, registration form). The information you enter is then transmitted in encrypted form over the SSL protocol to prevent data being misused by a third party. Data protection will always be updated accordingly to the current state of the art and software.